441ISRAEL Privacy Policy


Thank you for using 441Israel App that is located at www.441Israel.com ("Site"). The Site and App is an Internet property of Geekim, ("Company" "app" ," "we" or "us"). Company has created this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") in order to disclose our information gathering and dissemination practices. We understand the importance that Internet users place on privacy and have designed our Site with this in mind.

Company does not rent, sell, share, or trade your personal information with third parties other than as disclosed within this Privacy Policy. Company reserves the right to release current or past Site data: (a) in the event that we believe that the Site is being or has been used in violation of this Privacy Policy, the Terms and Conditions, or to commit unlawful acts; (b) as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site; or (c) if Company is sold or acquired.

Any personal information that you submit on the app remains your property. However, by submitting that information to us, you grant to us the right to use your personal information, subject to applicable state and federal law, in the ways set forth herein.

We will send you service-related announcements when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email. Generally, you may not opt-out of these communications, which are not promotional in nature.

Based upon the personally identifiable information you provide us, We will communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the services you request, and to manage your account. We will communicate with you by email or facebook page, in accordance with your wishes.

We may employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from user lists, analyzing data, and providing marketing analysis. The agents performing these limited functions on our behalf shall have access to your personal information as needed to perform their functions for us but we do not permit them to use your personal information for other purposes.

We will also use your personal information for customer service, to provide you with information that you may request, to customize your experience on the app and/or to contact you when necessary in connection with transactions entered into on the app. We may also use your personal information for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business. We may also combine the information we have gathered about you with information from other sources. We may use third parties to help us operate our business and the app or to administer activities on our behalf.

Company may share anonymous information about our users (ages, locations, interests, gender) for marketing purposes with its affiliated entities or in connection with the sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of substantial assets or reorganization or liquidation of Company. Company may release account and any other personally identifiable information: (i) to respond to a subpoena or otherwise comply with the law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site; (ii) to enforce or apply this Privacy Policy, the Terms and Conditions and other Company agreements and policies; (iii) when we deem it necessary or appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission implementing regulations; and/or (iv) to protect the rights, property or safety of Company or others, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, we will share the personal information with our third party data, marketing, and sales partners for the purpose of sending you marketing emails. If you no longer wish to have your personal information shared with such third parties, please contact us at support@441israel.com or contact that third party directly.

We may maintain separate e-mail lists for different purposes. If you wish to end your e-mail subscription from a particular list, they need to follow the instructions at the end of each e-mail message to unsubscribe from the particular list. In every e-mail communication that Company sends, there is an unsubscribe hyperlink that allows the recipient to unsubscribe from the specific marketing program by simply clicking the hyperlink provided and following the instructions that follow. Further, even where a you unsubscribe from all of our lists, we cannot guarantee that you will never receive another mailing from us, because we may obtain your e-mail address in the future through a different e-mail marketing program that you have opted-in to. However, if you should ever receive another e-mail communication from us, you will be able to remove your e-mail address via the applicable unsubscribe hyperlink. Also, you may, at any time, notify Company that you do not wish to have Company disclose your personal information to third parties for offers and promotions by sending an e-mail to support@441israel.com.

We may maintain separate names and phone numbers lists for different purposes. If you wish to remove your name and phone number from our app list, you need to send us an email saying your name and phone number so we can remove you from our services. we cannot guarantee that you will never show up on 441Israel again, because we may obtain your name and phone number through a different contact list that you have opted-in to. However you will be able to remove your name and phone number at any time, by notifying our Company that you do not wish 441Israel to have your personal information by sending an e-mail to support@441Israel.com.

Date Retention

Company Data Retention: We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services contact us at support@441israel.com. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Changes in Our Privacy Policy

If we change our Privacy Policy, we will prominently post a link to those changes on our Site's homepage so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you here, by email or by means of a notice on our home page. Your continued use of the app and/or continued receipt of Company e-mails after posting of the Privacy Policy change on the Site, or receipt of a Privacy Policy change notification e-mail, as applicable, constitutes an affirmative acknowledgment and acceptance by you of the modified Privacy Policy.

Security

While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

E-mail Choice/Opt-out

We provide you with the option to opt-out from receiving information sent via electronic mailings on behalf of third party advertisers. You may unsubscribe from receiving e-mail at any time by following the instructions contained at the end of every e-mailing. We may maintain separate e-mail lists for different purposes. If e-mail recipients wish to end their e-mail subscription from a particular list, they need to follow the instructions at the end of each e-mail message to unsubscribe from the particular list.

Children's Privacy

Company is very sensitive to the issue of children's privacy and, therefore, we endeavor to protect the privacy of children using the Internet. The Site, as well as its products and services, are not developed for or directed at children. Visitors under eighteen (18) years of age are not eligible to do business with us and we do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from any person that we actually know is under the age of eighteen (18). Company encourages parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children. If you believe that your child has provided Company with any personally identifiable information, please e-mail support@441Israel.com to have this information removed.

Contacting the Site

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of the app, or your dealings with the Site, please contact us at support@441Israel.com.